Kansas 2020 General Elections

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Below is a list of our Missouri Kansas Laborers District Council Endorsements. Every election is so crucial. What our unions and associations earn at the bargaining table can be taken away by one vote in Topeka and Washington D.C. We have endorsed both Democrats and Republicans because when you stand up for working people, we stand up for you. We hope you will vote pro-worker, pro-union, and pro-Missouri this election season. In-person absentee voting begins September 22nd, the last day to register to vote is October 7th, and Election Day is November 3rd. If you need help voting please reach out or go to Vote.org. 

President:Joe Biden (D)
United States Senate:Barbara Bollier (D)
US House of Representatives:
District 1Kali Barnett (D)
District 2Michelle De La Isla (D)
District 3Sharice L. Davids (D) (I)
District 4Laura Lombard (D)
Kansas Senate:
District 1 Kirk Miller
District 2 Marci Francisco
District 3 Tom Holland
District 4 David Haley
District 5 Jeffrey Pittman
District 6No Endorsement
District 7 Ethan Corson
District 8 Cindy Holscher
District 9 Stacey Knoell
District 10 Lindsey Constance
District 11 Joy Koesten 
District 12 Mike Bruner
District 13 Nancy Ingle
District 14 No Endorsement
District 15 No Endorsement
District 16 No Endorsement
District 17 No Endorsement
District 18 Tobias Schlingensiepen
District 19 Anthony Hensley
District 20 Rachel Willis
District 21 Dinah Sykes
District 22 Tom Hawk
District 23 Wendy Budetti
District 24 No Endorsement
District 25#VALUE!
District 26 No Endorsement
District 27 Mike McCorkle
District 28 Jim Ward
District 29 Oletha Foust Goudeau
District 30 Melissa Gregory
District 31 No Endorsement
District 32 No Endorsement
District 33 Mary Jo Taylor
District 34 Shanna Henry
District 35 No Endorsement
District 36 OPEN
District 37 Becca Peck
District 38 Edgar A. Pando
District 39 John Doll
District 40 Larry Joseph Dreiling
Kansas House of Representative:
District 1 No Endorsement
District 2 Lynn D. Grant
District 3 Monica Murnan
District 4 No Endorsements
District 5 Mark Samsel
District 6 No Endorsement
District 7 Richard J. Proehl
District 8 No Endorsement
District 9 Alana Cloutier
District 10 Christina Haswood
District 11 No Endorsement
District 12 No Endorsement
District 13 Mark Pringle
District 14 Angela Justus Schweller
District 15 John Toplikar
District 16 Linda Featherston
District 17 Jo Ella Hoye
District 18 Cindy Neighbor
District 19 Stephanie Sawyer Clayton
District 20 Mari-Lynn Poskin
District 21 Jerry Stogsdill
District 22 Lindsay Vaughn
District 23 Susan Ruiz
District 24 Jarrod Ousley
District 25 Rui Xu
District 26 W. Michael Shimeall
District 27 OPEN
District 28 Sally Jercha
District 29 Brett Parker
District 30 Brandon Woodard
District 31 Louis E. Ruiz
District 32 Pam Curtis
District 33 Tom Burroughs
District 34 Valdenia C. Winn
District 35 Broderick Henderson
District 36 Kathy Wolfe Moore
District 37 Stan Frownfelter
District 38 Sherri D Grogan
District 39 Les Lampe
District 40 Joana Scholtz
District 41 Mike Griswold
District 42 OPEN
District 43 Pamela Finley
District 44 Barbara W. Ballard
District 45 Mike Amyx
District 46 Dennis “Boog” Highberger
District 47 No Endorsement
District 48 Jennifer Day
District 49 Katie Dixon
District 50 No Endorsement
District 51 No Endorsement
District 52 Mary Lou Davis
District 53 Jim Gartner
District 54 John Brosz
District 55 Annie Kuether
District 56 Virgil Weigel
District 57 John Alcala
District 58 Vic Miller
District 59 Caren Rugg
District 60 Mark A. Schreiber
District 61 No Endorsement
District 62 No Endorsement
District 63 No Endorsement
District 64 Jim Vathauer
District 65 Lonnie G. Clark
District 66 Sydney Carlin
District 67 No Endorsement
District 68 Dave Baker
District 69 Ryan Holmquist
District 70 No Endorsement
District 71 Jeffrey A. Zamrzla
District 72 Tim Hodge
District 73 No Endorsement
District 74 No Endorsement
District 75 No Endorsement
District 76 No Endorsement
District 77 No Endorsement
District 78 Kathy Meyer
District 79 No Endorsement
District 80 No Endorsement
District 81 Matthew Joyce
District 82 No Endorsement
District 83 Henry Helgerson
District 84 Gail Finney
District 85 Marcey Gregory
District 86 Stephanie Byers
District 87 Matt Fox
District 88 Elizabeth Bishop
District 89 KC Ohaebosim
District 90 No Endorsement
District 91 No Endorsement
District 92 John Carmichael
District 93 No Endorsement
District 94 Derek Milligan
District 95 Tom Sawyer
District 96 Stephanie Yeager
District 97 Kim Webb
District 98 Steven G. Crum
District 99 Phil Hodson
District 100 No Endorsement
District 101 Elliot R. Adams
District 102 Jason Probst
District 103 Ponka-We Victors
District 104 Garth Strand
District 105 Michelle Snyder
District 106 James L. Swim
District 107 No Endorsement
District 108 No Endorsement
District 109 No Endorsement
District 110 No Endorsement
District 111 Eber Phelps
District 112 No Endorsement
District 113 No Endorsement
District 114 Jeff Stroberg
District 115 No Endorsement
District 116 Rick Roitman
District 117 No Endorsement
District 118 No Endorsement
District 119 Jan Scoggins
District 120 No Endorsement
District 121 James Rexford
District 122 J. Russell “Russ” Jennings
District 123 No Endorsement
District 124 No Endorsement
District 125 No Endorsement
Member, State Board of Education
District 4Ann E. Mah