Endorsements

Statewide Ballot Issues:

Constitutional Convention: No

Auditor:

Alan Green (D)

US Senate:

Trudy Busch Valentine (D)

US House:

District 1: Open

District 2: Open

District 3: Open

District 4: Open

District 5: Emanuel Cleaver (D)

District 6: Sam Graves (R)

District 7: Open

District 8: Open

State Senate:

SD-2: Open

SD-4: Karla May (D)

SD-10: Open

SD-14: Brian Williams (D)

SD-18: Open

SD-22: Open

SD-24: Tracy McCreery

SD-26: Open

State House:

HD-1                         Jess Piper (D)

HD-2                        Open

HD-3                        Open

HD-4                        Open

HD-5                        Open

HD-6                        Open

HD-7                        Open

HD-8                        Open

HD-9                        Open

HD-10                      Open

HD-11                      Brenda Shields (R)

HD-12                      Jamie Johnson (D)

HD-13                      Open

HD-14                      Ashley Aune (D)

HD-15                      Maggie Nurrenbern (D)

HD-16                      Fantasia Bernauer (D)

HD-17                      Mark Ellebracht (D)

HD-18                      Eric Woods (D)

HD-19                      Ingrid Burnett (D)

HD-20                      Matt Mallinson (D)

HD-21                      Robert Sauls (D)

HD-22                      Yolanda Young (D)

HD-23                      Michael Johnson (D)

HD-24                      Emily Weber (D)

HD-25                      Patty Lewis (D)

HD-26                      Ashley Bland-Manlove (D)

HD-27                      Richard Brown (D)

HD-28                      Jerome Barnes (D)

HD-29                      Aaron Crossley (D)

HD-30                      Sonia Nizami (D)

HD-31                      Open

HD-32                      Open

HD-33                      Open

HD-34                      Kemp Strickler (D)

HD-35                      Keri Ingle (D)

HD-36                      Anthony Ealy (D)

HD-37                      Mark Sharp (D)

HD-38                      Open

HD-39                      Open

HD-40                      Chad Perkins (R)

HD-41                      Doyle Justus (R)

HD-42                      Open

HD-43                      Open

HD-44                      Open

HD-45                      Kathy Steinhoff (D)

HD-46                      Open

HD-47                      Adrian Plank (D)

HD-48                      Open

HD-49                      Open

HD-50                      Doug Mann (D)

HD-51                      Open

HD-52                      Open

HD-53                      Open

HD-54                      Open

HD-55                      Open

HD-56                      Open

HD-57                      Open

HD-58                      Open

HD-59                      Open

HD-60                      Open

HD-61                      Open

HD-62                      Open

HD-63                      Open

HD-64                      Open

HD-65                      Open

HD-66                      Marlene Terry (D)

HD-67                      Neil Smith (D)

HD-68                      Jay Mosley (D)

HD-69                      Open

HD-70                      Gretchen Bangert (D)

HD-71                      Ladonna Appelbaum (D)

HD-72                      Doug Clemens (D)

HD-73                      Raychel Proudie (D)

HD-74                      Kevin Windham (D)

HD-75                      Alan Gray (D)

HD-76                      Marlon Anderson (D)

HD-77                      Kimberly Ann Collins (D)

HD-78                      Rasheen Aldridge (D)

HD-79                      LaKeySha Bosley (D)

HD-80                      Peter Meredith (D)

HD-81                      Steve Butz (D)

HD-82                      Donna Baringer (D)

HD-83                      Sarah Unsicker (D)

HD-84                      Open

HD-85                      Yolanda Henderson (D)

HD-86                      Joe Adams (D)

HD-87                      Paula Brown (D)

HD-88                      Open

HD-89                      Open

HD-90                      Barb Phifer (D)

HD-91                      Jo Doll (D)

HD-92                      Michael Burton (D)

HD-93                      Bridget Walsh-Moore (D)

HD-94                      Kyle Kerns (D)

HD-95                      Open

HD-96                      Open

HD-97                      David Casteel (R)

HD-98                      Deb Lavender (D)

HD-99                      Ian Mackey (D)

HD-100                    Colin Lovett (D)

HD-101                    Melissa Greenstein (D)

HD-102                    Open

HD-103                    Open

HD-104                    Open

HD-105                    Cindy Berne (D)

HD-106                    Open

HD-107                    Open

HD-108                    Open

HD-109                    Open

HD-110                    Open

HD-111                    Open

HD-112                    Renee Reuter (R)

HD-113                    Phil Ammato (R)

HD-114                    Ken Waller (R)

HD-115                    Cyndi Buchheit Courtway (R)

HD-116                    Open

HD-117                    Open

HD-118                    Mike McGirl (R)

HD-119                    Open

HD-120                    Open

HD-121                    Open

HD-122                    Open

HD-123                    Open

HD-124                    Open

HD-125                    Open

HD-126                    Open

HD-127                    Open

HD-128                    Open

HD-129                    Open

HD-130                    Open

HD-131                    Open

HD-132                    Crystal Quade (D)

HD-133                    Amy Blansit (D)

HD-134                    Samantha Deaton (D)

HD-135                    Betsy Fogle (D)

HD-136                    Stephanie Hein (D)

HD-137                    Open

HD-138                    Open

HD-139                    Open

HD-140                    Open

HD-141                    Open

HD-142                    Open

HD-143                    Open

HD-144                    Open

HD-145                    Open

HD-146                    Open

HD-147                    Open

HD-148                    Open

HD-149                    Open

HD-150                    Open

 Jackson County

County Executive:

Frank White, JR

County Legislature District 1:

Manny Abarca

County Legislature District 2:

Venessa Huskey

County Legislature District 3:

Charlie Franklin

County Legislature District 4:

Daron McGee

County Legislature District 5:

Jeanie Lauer

County Legislature District 6:

Amanda Toomey

County Legislature 1st District At-Large

Jalen Anderson

County Legislature 2nd District At-Large

Donna Peyton

County Legislature 3rd District At-Large

Megan Marshall

Kansas City Ballot Issues 1 and 2:

Yes on both

Clay County

Eastern At-Large:

Steve Wolcott

Eastern Seat 2:

Sherry Duffett

Western At-Large:

Ken Jamison

Western Seat 2:

Scott Wagner

Clay County Tax Question:

No

Platte County

Presiding Commissioner:

John Defoor

Boone County

Presiding Commissioner:

Kip Kendrick (D)

Recorder of Deeds:

Bob Nolte (D)

County Treasurer:

Open

Saint Louis County

County Executive

Dr. Sam Page

Prosecuting Attorney:

Wesley Bell

Assessor:

Jake Zimmerman

STL County Council

District 1 – Rita Heard Days

District 3 – Vicki Englund

District 5 – Lisa Clancy

District 7 – Kristine Calls

Jefferson County

County Executive:

Dennis Gannon

Auditor:

Kristy Apprill

Collector:

Michelle Worth

County Clerk:

Jeannie Goff

Prosecuting Attorney:

Trisha Stefanski

Recorder of Deeds:

Debbie Dunnergan-Waters

Circuit Clerk:

Mike Reuter

Jefferson County Council:

District 1 – Brian Haskins

District 7 – Bob Tullock

St. Charles County

County Executive

Steve Ehlmann

Prosecuting Attorney

Tim Lohmar (R)

Circuit Judge, Div. 9:

Jeff Sandcork

Circuit Judge, Div. 11:

Dwayne Johnson

St. Charles County Council:

District 3 – Mike Elam

District 5 – Terry Hollander

District 7 – John White

Missouri Kansas Laborers' District Council

Kansas City Office
4731 S Cochise Suite #114
Independence MO 64055
Phone: 816-523-1919
mkldc.org

Missouri Kansas Laborers' District Council

Wentzville Office
951 Corporate Parkway
Wentzville, MO 63385
Phone: 314-739-7270
mkldc.org

Construction Industry Laborers' Welfare/Pension Fund

Laborers' Benefit Office
12200 North Ambassador Drive Suite 400
Kansas City, MO 64163-1258
Toll Free: 833-479-9429
Phone: 816-777-2669
cilfunds.com

St. Louis Benefit Office

Laborers' Benefit Office
2357 59th Street
St. Louis MO 63110
Phone: 314-644-2777
stllaborers.com

Construction Laborers and Contractors Training Fund of Eastern MO

High Hill Council
35 Opportunity Road
High Hill, MO 63350
Training Center Phone: 636-585-2391
Apprentice Phone: 636-585-1500
laborers-highhill.org

Laborers’ Fringe Benefit Funds

TIC International
6405 Metcalf, Suite 200
Overland Park, KS 66202
Toll Free: 800-542-4482
Phone: 913-236-5490
kclaborersbenefits.org

Construction Industry Laborers’ Training Fund of Western MO & KS

Willard R. Wilkinson Training Center
21201 South Mullen Road
Belton, MO 64012
Phone: 816-331-6862
ciltf.org

Greater Kansas City Laborers’ Training Fund

8944 Kaw Drive
Kansas City, KS 66111
Phone: 913-441-6100
gkltc.org

Kansas Building Trades Open End Health & Welfare Fund

P.O. Box 5168
Topeka, KS 66605
Toll Free: 800-432-3595
Phone: 785-267-0140

MKLDC

The Laborers' International Union of North America (LIUNA - www.liuna.org) is one of the most progressive and strongest unions in the country.  Over 500,00, LIUNA is the eighth largest labor organization in America, representing a skilled and diverse workforce.

FOLLOW US